Its been a while..

22 06 2010

Okay, so I kno I haven’t blogged in a while.. Sorry :) I’ve been so busy. I started school 2 days ago.. Woot woot!! Yayyyyyy so I’m well on my way to becoming a game creator myself. Then maybe one day somebody will blog about my games like I blog about other peoples games and stuff… Maybe..





The Hunts Over

29 05 2010

Okay. So after the month long search I finally found a BRAND NEW iPhone. And it’s already unlocked so next week it’ll be officially on. But I can still use it with wi-fi (greatest invention EVER) I’m blogging from it right now!!! Yayyyyyy!!! More to come.

Later.





I HATE…

27 05 2010

THIS IS ONE OF THE THINGS I HATE ABOUT BEING ON TWITTER ON THE COMPUTER!!!!

Im minding my own business on twitter, reading people’s tweets and then BAM there it is… that STUPID WHALE.
Whoever made that up is DUMB.. NO, DUMBER THAN DUMB… UGH…
Okay.. well im done venting.. my twitters working again :) YAY..





My iPhone HUNT..

27 05 2010

Okay, so I’m on a NEVERENDING hunt for an iPhone.. i just HATE to LOVE these things. i just ABSOLUTELY NEED one of these things sooooo bad.
i already have a blackberry. but it jjust seems the more i see these thing the more i want one. so i decided for my birthday , which is coming up on June 16, i want one. i would really like to get a 3g or 3gs but there so expensive so i’ll have to settle for a 2g. but i think of it like , HEY and iphone is an iphone… even tho the 4g should be coming out sometime this month.. i’ll be ok. so for the past month. i’ve been checking craigslist EVERY DAY ( I KID you not) trying to find one at a good price and already unlocked so i can have it on T-mobile… HOPEFULLY, today is the day. I’ve made a few calls and a few agreements and i should be getting one for $170. Hopefully this goes through. I’ll be back to tell more later…

WISH ME LUCK  <(^.^)> im so EXCITED!!





HELLO, AND WELCOME WORLD…

26 04 2010

Okay, so this is my site.. Thanx for Visting.
 And Come back anytime to see updates.
im gonna be posting about future games,
game reviews, and I’d LOVE to hear from you as well.
And thanks again..
click on a page and explore the world of a GAMING VIXEN.








Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.